Capitals

After three days of instruction the Caps' top prospects will spend the next three days playing real games.
Connor Carrick says that if he could do last season all over again, he wouldn't change a thing.
Tom Wilson suffered a setback on Wednesday, but these things happen says coach Barry Trotz.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

What are your expectations for a MacLellan/Trotz led Capitals team next season?
Stanley Cup champions
14%
Deep playoff run
28%
Return to the playoffs
46%
No playoffs, they need time to rebuild
12%
Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    10/9vs. Mon4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
    10/11Bos4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
    10/14vs. SJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
    10/16vs. NJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
    10/18vs. Fla4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
    Full Schedule
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Washington Capitals Regular Season Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
    Skater Stats
    PosNameGPGAPts
    CNicklas Backstrom82186179
    RWAlex Ovechkin78512879
    RWJoel Ward82242549
    CMarcus Johansson8083644
    RWTroy Brouwer82251843
    LWJason Chimera82152742
    DMike Green7092938
    DJohn Carlson82102737
    CMikhail Grabovski58132235
    LWDustin Penner67142135
    Goaltender Stats
    NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
    Jaroslav Halak5229382.2529137
    Braden Holtby4826562.8523154
    * = Rookie Player
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.