Wizards

Nene will still be playing under a minutes restriction for Game 1 vs. the Chicago Bulls, but for the first time since Feb. 23, he's back in the starting lineup.
It might seem like a different world, but the last time the Wizards faced the Bulls in the playoffs, Gilbert Arenas was the star.
John Wall plays in his first-ever playoff game tonight against Chicago. How will it go? Get live tweets, info and stay live with all the buzz here!

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Will the Wizards win a playoff series?
Yes
83%
No
17%
Schedule
DateOppTime
4/20Chi4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
4/22Chi6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/25vs. Chi5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
4/27vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST21:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
4/29ChiTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/16BosW 118-102
4/14vs. MiaW 114-93
4/12vs. MilW 104-91
4/11OrlW 96-86
4/9vs. ChaL 88-94
4/5vs. ChiL 78-96
4/4NYW 90-89
4/2vs. BosW 118-92
3/31ChaL 94-100
3/29vs. AtlW 101-97
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
3/3/2014Martell WebsterSore back
2/25/2014Kevin SeraphinSore right knee
2/23/2014Nene HilarioLeft knee sprain
12/28/2013Kevin SeraphinSore knee
12/27/2013Bradley BealLeft leg
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sun, Apr 20
6:51 2nd Qtr1234Tot
Washington2413  37
Chicago2211  33
Preview | Box 
Series Tied 0-0
 LeadersWashingtonChicago
PointsNene 142 tied with 9
ReboundsM. Gortat 5J. Butler 4
AssistsB. Beal 44 tied with 1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall8236.3.433.805.35119.3
Bradley Beal7334.7.419.788.40217.1
Trevor Ariza7735.4.456.772.40714.4
Nene5329.4.503.583.20014.2
Marcin Gortat8132.8.542.6861.00013.2
Martell Webster7827.7.433.840.3929.7
Drew Gooden2218.0.531.889.4128.3
Trevor Booker7221.6.551.618.0006.8
Al Harrington3415.0.396.771.3406.6
Andre Miller5816.9.459.779.5244.9
 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.