Wizards

After one full month, the Cavs and Timberwolves can finally consummate the trade involving Kevin Love and Andrew Wiggins on Saturday. Expect that to happen with a third team getting involved.
Heading into his first season with the Wizards, 36-year-old Paul Pierce is getting ready.
Team USA's final 12-man roster for the upcoming World Cup is both formidable and surprising based on the the final cuts.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Which new Wizard will make the biggest impact?
Paul Pierce
74%
Kris Humphries
16%
DeJuan Blair
10%

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
10/30Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0019:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
11/1vs. Mil4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0019:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
11/4NY4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
11/5vs. Ind5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries for this team
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall8236.3.433.805.35119.3
Bradley Beal7334.7.419.788.40217.1
Trevor Ariza7735.4.456.772.40714.4
Nene5329.4.503.583.20014.2
Marcin Gortat8132.8.542.6861.00013.2
Martell Webster7827.7.433.840.3929.7
Drew Gooden2218.0.531.889.4128.3
Trevor Booker7221.6.551.618.0006.8
Al Harrington3415.0.396.771.3406.6
Andre Miller5816.9.459.779.5244.9
 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.