Wizards

The Wizards finish their regular season on Wednesday night against the Celtics in Boston. Tune in on CSN at 8 p.m. and join the social media conversation here.
The Wizards end their regular season in Boston on Wednesday night with playoff seeding still to be determined. Coverage begins on CSN at 7:30 p.m. with Wizards Central before tip at 8 p.m.
Which version of the Celtics will the Wizards meet on Wednesday night in Boston? One with a handful of players sitting out due to injury.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Will the Wizards win a playoff series?
Yes
83%
No
17%
Schedule
DateOppTime
4/16Bos5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/14vs. MiaW 114-93
4/12vs. MilW 104-91
4/11OrlW 96-86
4/9vs. ChaL 88-94
4/5vs. ChiL 78-96
4/4NYW 90-89
4/2vs. BosW 118-92
3/31ChaL 94-100
3/29vs. AtlW 101-97
3/28vs. IndW 91-78
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
3/3/2014Martell WebsterSore back
2/25/2014Kevin SeraphinSore right knee
2/23/2014Nene HilarioLeft knee sprain
12/28/2013Kevin SeraphinSore knee
12/27/2013Bradley BealLeft leg
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Wed, Apr 16
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 PM CT23:00 CSNB/CSNE
Washington (43 - 38)     
Boston (25 - 56)     
Preview 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 16, 2:04 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall8136.4.433.805.35119.4
Bradley Beal7234.6.415.784.39917.0
Trevor Ariza7635.4.455.771.41214.4
Nene5229.6.500.584.20014.3
Marcin Gortat8032.8.542.6881.00013.2
Martell Webster7727.7.434.840.3939.8
Drew Gooden2218.0.531.889.4128.3
Al Harrington3315.2.396.771.3376.7
Trevor Booker7121.5.546.616.0006.6
Andre Miller5716.9.454.779.5244.9
 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.