Wizards

John Wall and Bradley Beal may be playing in their first playoff series, but coach Randy Wittman wants both players to keep attacking the Bulls with confidence.
The pressure of coaching in the playoffs for first-timer Randy Wittman hasn't been an issue, and he is determined to keep everything the same as the regular season.
How did the Wizards fend off the Bulls and come away with a Game 2 victory? CSN's Ron Thompson explains on SportsTalk Live.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Will the Wizards win a playoff series?
Schedule
DateOppTime
4/25vs. Chi5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
4/27vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST21:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
4/29ChiTBA
5/1vs. ChiTBA
5/3ChiTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/22ChiW 101-99
4/20ChiW 102-93
4/16BosW 118-102
4/14vs. MiaW 114-93
4/12vs. MilW 104-91
4/11OrlW 96-86
4/9vs. ChaL 88-94
4/5vs. ChiL 78-96
4/4NYW 90-89
4/2vs. BosW 118-92
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
3/3/2014Martell WebsterSore back
2/25/2014Kevin SeraphinSore right knee
2/23/2014Nene HilarioLeft knee sprain
12/28/2013Kevin SeraphinSore knee
12/27/2013Bradley BealLeft leg
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Tue, Apr 22
Final-OT1234OTTot
Washington3125142110101
Chicago20292616899
Preview | Box | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Wizards lead series 2-0
 LeadersWashingtonChicago
PointsB. Beal 26D. Augustin 25
Rebounds2 tied with 8J. Noah 12
Assists2 tied with 7D. Augustin 7
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall8236.3.433.805.35119.3
Bradley Beal7334.7.419.788.40217.1
Trevor Ariza7735.4.456.772.40714.4
Nene5329.4.503.583.20014.2
Marcin Gortat8132.8.542.6861.00013.2
Martell Webster7827.7.433.840.3929.7
Drew Gooden2218.0.531.889.4128.3
Trevor Booker7221.6.551.618.0006.8
Al Harrington3415.0.396.771.3406.6
Andre Miller5816.9.459.779.5244.9
 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.