Wizards

John Wall has shot 50% and averaged 21 points and eight assists in three games, two of them wins, vs. the Bulls and has produced some remarkable highlights that can ignite the Wizards.
Sunday's Game 1 in Chicago marks Nene's return to the playoffs for the first time since 2011. Most experts aren't picking the Wizards to last long. "You know, haters are haters,"
Aaron Rodgers has made it clear he's a big Drew Gooden fan. Heading into the playoffs, the Green Bay Packers star has the autographed Gooden Wizards jersey to prove it.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Will the Wizards win a playoff series?
Schedule
DateOppTime
4/20Chi4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
4/22Chi6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/25vs. Chi5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
4/27vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST21:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
4/29ChiTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/16BosW 118-102
4/14vs. MiaW 114-93
4/12vs. MilW 104-91
4/11OrlW 96-86
4/9vs. ChaL 88-94
4/5vs. ChiL 78-96
4/4NYW 90-89
4/2vs. BosW 118-92
3/31ChaL 94-100
3/29vs. AtlW 101-97
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
3/3/2014Martell WebsterSore back
2/25/2014Kevin SeraphinSore right knee
2/23/2014Nene HilarioLeft knee sprain
12/28/2013Kevin SeraphinSore knee
12/27/2013Bradley BealLeft leg
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sun, Apr 20
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 PM MST6:00 PM EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 PM CT22:00 TNT/CSNC
Washington (44 - 38)     
Chicago (48 - 34)     
 
Series Tied 0-0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall8236.3.433.805.35119.3
Bradley Beal7334.7.419.788.40217.1
Trevor Ariza7735.4.456.772.40714.4
Nene5329.4.503.583.20014.2
Marcin Gortat8132.8.542.6861.00013.2
Martell Webster7827.7.433.840.3929.7
Drew Gooden2218.0.531.889.4128.3
Trevor Booker7221.6.551.618.0006.8
Al Harrington3415.0.396.771.3406.6
Andre Miller5816.9.459.779.5244.9
 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.