Wizards

Stephen Curry plays point guard. He didn't on Day One of Team USA's training camp. Where he plays going forward likely plays a role on whether John Wall or Bradley Beal make World Cup roster.
D.C. trail lawyer Michele Roberts has been elected the new executive director of National Basketball Players Association.
Both John Wall and Bradley Beal are attempting to make the Team USA roster for the FIBA Basketball World Cup.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Which new Wizard will make the biggest impact?

Results
DateOppFinal
5/15vs. IndL 80-93
5/13IndW 102-79
5/11vs. IndL 92-95
5/9vs. IndL 63-85
5/7IndL 82-86
5/5IndW 102-96
4/29ChiW 75-69
4/27vs. ChiW 98-89
4/25vs. ChiL 97-100
4/22ChiW 101-99
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall8236.3.433.805.35119.3
Bradley Beal7334.7.419.788.40217.1
Trevor Ariza7735.4.456.772.40714.4
Nene5329.4.503.583.20014.2
Marcin Gortat8132.8.542.6861.00013.2
Martell Webster7827.7.433.840.3929.7
Drew Gooden2218.0.531.889.4128.3
Trevor Booker7221.6.551.618.0006.8
Al Harrington3415.0.396.771.3406.6
Andre Miller5816.9.459.779.5244.9
 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
3/3/2014Martell WebsterSore back
2/25/2014Kevin SeraphinSore right knee
2/23/2014Nene HilarioLeft knee sprain
12/28/2013Kevin SeraphinSore knee
12/27/2013Bradley BealLeft leg
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.