Wizards

Kevin Durant reportedly received an offer that could pay $285 million over 10 years. The real intrigue for Wizards fans involves wondering what this means for his NBA future.
In sports you often hear the phrase a player is “putting up video game numbers.” But comparing an NBA player to a character from a video game is new territory
It's not exactly a surprise who Stephen Curry picked to win. Do John Wall and Bradley Beal make the cut?

Team talk

There is no data to display.

Pages

Today's Poll

Which new Wizard will make the biggest impact?

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
10/30Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0019:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
11/1vs. Mil4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0019:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
11/4NY4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
11/5vs. Ind5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries for this team
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall8236.3.433.805.35119.3
Bradley Beal7334.7.419.788.40217.1
Trevor Ariza7735.4.456.772.40714.4
Nene5329.4.503.583.20014.2
Marcin Gortat8132.8.542.6861.00013.2
Martell Webster7827.7.433.840.3929.7
Drew Gooden2218.0.531.889.4128.3
Trevor Booker7221.6.551.618.0006.8
Al Harrington3415.0.396.771.3406.6
Andre Miller5816.9.459.779.5244.9
 
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.